FILM & TELEVISION

2020  Chris Allen (Yorkshire Post Journalist), THE SYNDICATE, Rollem Productions Ltd, Kay Mellor
2020  Baz, CORONATION STREET, ITV, Various Directors

2020  Ben Maitland (Series Regular), RUN, Books Office, Mandasue Heller, Paul Romero Cortez

2020  Wrestling Ring Announcer, CASUALTY, BBC Drama, Alex Jacob

2019   Neil (Series Regular) Comedy Sketches, MICHAEL McINTYRE'S BIG SHOW, Hungry Bear Media, BBC, Ben Bacon, Jaime Furby

2019   Alex (Lead), SIGNAL PASSED AT DANGER, Quickfoot Films, Ryan Simons

2018   Benny Grew, THE ABC MURDERS, Amazon Prime/Mammoth Screen, Alex Gabassi

2018   Doctor, 1921, Reliance Entertainment/Lone Ranger Productions, Vikram Bhatt

2017   Gary Plunkett, HOME FROM HOME, BBC Studios, Paul Murphy

2017   John the Quiz Master, MOVING ON, LA Productions, Alex Jacob

2017   Presenter, HOPPING THE POND (US TV), Dogsnose Media, Nicholas Kapanke

2016   Ray Glossop (Guest Lead), DOCTORS, BBC Drama, Paul Gibson

2016   Comedy Maitre'D, THE 4 O'CLOCK CLUB, CBBC, Alex Jacob

2016   Dave (Lead), BANGALORE, Blackbeetle Films, Joshua Brown

2014   Peter, FRESH MEAT, Objective Productions, Jamie Jay Johnson

2014   Clint, THE JACKSON 5, Fiona Clarke, Alex Jacob

2013   Frank, THE SYNDICATE, Rollem Productions Ltd, Dominic LeClerc, Kay Mellor

2012   Neil (Series Regular) Comedy Sketches, ALL STAR FAMILY FORTUNES (5 SERIES) Talkback Thames, Various Directors

2009   Huey (Lead), HUEY'S DAY OUT, Channel 4, Jeremy Bachaus
2003   Mod, HEARTBEAT, ITV

2001   Reporter, AT HOME WITH THE BRAITHWAITES, ITV, Sally Wainwright

STAGE

2020   Baloo, THE JUNGLE BOOK, Oldham Coliseum, Sarah Punshon

2019   Freddie, EARLY DOORS - ONE MORE CHANCE, Phil McIntyre Entertainments, Craig Cash and Phil Mealey, Caroline Jay Ranger

2018   Freddie, EARLY DOORS LIVE, Phil McIntyre Entertainments, Craig Cash and Phil Mealey, Caroline Jay Ranger

2017   Alan, FAT FRIENDS THE MUSICAL, Josh Andrews Productions, Rollem Productions, Kay Mellor, Nick Lloyd Webber

2016   Landlord, TWO, Made Up North Theatre Company, Adam Smith

2016   Cowardly Lion, THE WIZARD OF OZ, UK Theatre Tour, Sean Rollinson

2015   Male Roles, MICHAEL FRAYN'S MATCHBOX THEATRE, Reveal Theatre, Robert Marsden

2014   Jamie Wellerstien, THE LAST FIVE YEARS, Made Up North, Yvonne White

2011    Lucky Eric, BOUNCERS, Made Up North
2010   Louie Kurnitz, LOST IN YONKERS, Made Up North
2004  Benjamin, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT, BKL

2002  Magaldi, EVITA, Hugh Wooldridge, Andrew Wright

COMMERCIALS
2020   Blue Moon Singer, MAN CITY TV - BLUE MOON, MilkMoney

2019    Yorkshire Tea Employee, YORKSHIRE TEA (SEAN BEAN), Moxie Pictures/Lucky Generals, Martin Granger

2019   Keith, JCB - APRIL FOOL'S DAY VIRAL, Mighty Fine Productions, Chris Butler

2018   Damian / Devil, 666 CASINO (FORTUNA GAMING) LAUNCH, Future & Co, Steve Salam

2017   Chatty Friend, SKODA - MY BEST TIMES, Sugar Free TV/Academy Films, Novembra

2016   Homeowner, YOUR MOVE, Skinny Films, Tony Durston

2016   Office Worker, TELEWARE.COM - THOUGHTS, North Park Pictures, Lee Barnes

2015   Cleaner, BROTHER LABELLING - THE CLEANER, Vertica, Dave Mills

2014   English Football Fan, BEATS BY DR DRE, Sugar Free TV, Nabil Elderkin

2013   Peter, NHS CHANGE4LIFE - LET'S CHANGE, cf6Media, Karl Hall

PANTOMIME

2019   Wishee Washee, ALADDIN, Qdos, David Burrows, Jonathan Kiley

2018   Jingles the Jester, SNOW WHITE, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2017   Wishee Washee, ALADDIN, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2016   Smee, PETER PAN, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2015   Buttons, CINDERELLA, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2014   Simple Simon, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2013   Idle Jack, DICK WHITTINGTON, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2012   Willy Do-It, BEAUTY AND THE BEAST, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2011   Wishee Washee, ALADDIN, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2010   Josh The Jester, SLEEPING BEAUTY, Imagine Theatre, Robert Marsden

2009   Buttons, CINDERELLA, Imagine Theatre, Steve Boden

2008   Silly Billy, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, Tony Peers Productions, Darren Johnson

2008   Muddles, SNOW WHITE, British Stage Productions, Dave Peters

2008   Buttons, CINDERELLA, British Stage Productions, Ian Moore

2007   Wish Washee, ALADDIN, Tony Peers Productions, Darren Johnson

2006   Silly Billy, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, Mark Andrews Productions, Alan Rothwell

2006   Gringle the Henchman, SNOW WHITE, British Stage Productions, Ian Moore

2005   Buttons, CINDERELLA, Mark Andrews Productions, Steve Heather

2005   King Rat, DICK WHITTINGTON, Tony Peers Productions, Julie Hatton

2005   Genie, ALADDIN, Qdos, Alan Harding

2004   Simple Simon, BABES IN THE WOODS, Mark Andrews Productions, Michael Garland

2003   Wishee Washee, ALADDIN, Mark Andrews Productions, Michael Garland

2003   Widow Twankey, ALADDIN, Tony Peers Productions, Alan Harding

2002   Wishee Washee, ALADDIN, Mark Andrews Productions, Michael Garland

2002   Silly Billy, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, Mark Andrews Productions, Steve Heather

CONCERTS

2017   Host / Soloist, THE SOUNDS OF STAGE AND SCREEN, Square Chapel Arts Centre

2016   Guest Soloist, AN EVENING OF GERSHWIN, Square Chapel Arts Centre

2014   Guest Soloist, HITS OF THE BLITZ, Nostalgia Concerts and Promotions

2014   Host / Soloist, FROM BROADWAY TO HOLLYWOOD, Square Chapel Arts Centre

2013   Host / Soloist, BE OUR GUEST: THE MUSIC OF DISNEY, Theatre Royal St Helens, James Shone

2012   Host / Soloist, MUSICALS IN THE NIGHT, Theatre Royal St Helens, James Shone

2005   Guest Soloist, FRIDAY NIGHT IS MUSIC NIGHT, BBC Radio 2

2004  Principal Vocalist (Joseph), AN EVENING WITH SIR TIM RICE, Royal Albert Hall, JGPC, Hugh Wooldridge

2004   Ensemble, A TRIBUTE TO SIR TREVOR NUNN, Royal Albert Hall, JGPC, Hugh Wooldridge

2004   Principal Vocalist (Joseph), AN EVENING WITH SIR TIM RICE, Henley Regatta Music and Arts Festical, JGPC, Hugh Wooldridge   

2003   Guest Artiste, BARBARA DICKSON AT THE THEATRE ROYAL JGPC, Hugh Wooldridge

2002   Soloist, BBC MUSIC LIVE, BBC, John Morris

COMEDY

2019   Sketches with Michael, MICHAEL MCINTYRE LIVE FROM THE LONDON PALLADIUM, Hungry Bear Media Ltd, Various Directors

2017   LET'S DO IT - A TRIBUTE TO VICTORIA WOOD, Made Up North

2017   Support Act, DAVE SPIKEY'S BIG NIGHT OUT, Made Up North/Overgate Hospice Charity

2017   Support Act, THE GRUMBLEWEEDS & BOBBY KNUTT, Rhyl Pavillion

2016   TEA, SCONES & COMIC SONGS, Halifax Comedy Festival

2013   Support Act, DAVE BENSON PHILLIPS' KIDS VARIETY SHOW, Fame Factory Spotlight, Scott Clarkson

2011   Support Act, CANNON AND BALL: STILL ROCKING ON TOUR, AMG, Phil Dale

2011   Support Act, THE GRUMBLEWEEDS LIVE, AMG, Phil Dale

2011   JOE LONGTHORNE'S ALL HANDS ON DECK, HRH Entertainments / Blackpool Grand Theatre

2011   Comedy Sketches, KEN WEBSTER COMEDY HYPNOTIST, Blackpool Pleasure Beach

2011   Support Act, THE BILLY PEARCE LAUGHTER SHOW, HRH Entertainments, Tony Jo
2010   Support Act, 
THE BILLY PEARCE LAUGHTER SHOW, HRH Entertainments, Tony Jo

2009   Support Act, THE GRUMBLEWEEDS: BACK TO THIER ROOTS TOUR, AMG, Phil Dale

2008   Support Act, THE JIMMY TARBUCK SHOW, Bridlington Spa, Tony Peers

2008   Support Act, BILLY PEARCE'S BIG NIGHT OUT, Qdos, Billy Pearce, Alan Harding

2008   CANNON AND BALL'S ULTIMATE VARIETY SHOW, Showbiz Charity
2005   
Support Act, BOBBY KNUTT'S SUMMER SPECTACULAR, Tony Peers Productions

2004   Support Act, THE JIMMY CRICKET LAUGHTER SHOW, Tony Peers Productions

1997    Featured Guest (Child Song and Dance Act), THE MICHAEL BARRYMORE SHOW

1997    Featured Guest (Child Song and Dance Act), THE BRUCE FORSYTH SHOW
1997    Featured Guest (Child Song and Dance Act), 
THE BOB MONKHOUSE SHOW
 

VOICEOVER, AUDIOBOOKS & RADIO

2020   Narrator, MCVITIES - RETURNING TO WORK AFTER COVID, McVities/Pladis UK

2019    Narrator, THE GREAT STAYCATION, Screenhouse Productions/BBC One, Paul Bader

2019    Dad, THE INDECENT MUSINGS OF MISS DONCASTER 2007, Camden Fringe, Think and Hit, Rebecca Loudon, Annabel York
2019   Driver, ALL ABOARD, Radio Days Productions, Stefan Escreet

2018   Co-Host with Jodie Prenger and Natalie Anderson, THE MISHAPS PODCAST (3 Seasons)

2018   Dodd, Son of Alstan, THE LEGEND OF ROBIN HOOD, AIR Theatre USA (The Augustine Institue), Daniel Philpott, Paul McCusker

2017   Male Characters, GAUDETE, Obra Theatre, Kate Papi

2016   Storytelling Teddy Bear, WWW.STORY-BEAR.COM, MOH Player, Dawn Hill

2010   Mylo Meerkat (Resort Mascot), FLAMINGOLAND COMMERCIAL, HR Productions

SUMMER SEASONS & VARIETY SHOWS

2015   Comic, CLACTON SUMMER VARIETY SHOW, Merlin Theatre, Michael Wooldridge

2011-2017   THE GOOD OLD DAYS OF VARIETY (UK TOUR), Mark Andrews Productions

2010   Host, WEST END TO BROADWAY UK TOUR, Explosive Productions

2010   Lead Male Vocalist, GRAND HOTEL SCARBOROUGH SHOWTEAM, Explosive Productions

2009   Host / Male Vocalist, BIG NIGHT OUT, Magic Light Productions

2008   Lead Male Vocalist, VIVA VARIETY UK TOUR, Tony Peers Productions, Linda Newport

2007   Lead Male Vocalist, SCARBOROUGH SUMMER SPECTACULAR 2007, Tony Peers Productions, Linda Newport/Julie Hatton

2007   Lead Male Vocalist, VIVA VARIETY, Tony Peers Productions, Linda Newport/Julie Hatton

2007   Male Vocalist, FABULOUS 40's & 50's, British Stage Productions, Michael Conradd

2006   Lead Male Vocalist, SCARBOROUGH SUMMER SPECTACULAR 2006/VIVA LAS VEGAS, Tony Peers Productions, Gerry Graham/Linda Newport

2005   Lead Male Vocalist, SCARBOROUGH SUMMER SPECTACULAR 2005/HOLIDAY EXPRESS, Tony Peers Productions, Alan Harding/Julie Hatton
2005   Lead Male Vocalist, GRAND HOTEL SCARBOROUGH SHOWTEAM, Tony Peers Productions

2004   Male Vocalist, BRIDLINGTON SPA SPECIAL 2004, Tony Peers Productions

2003   Male Vocalist, GRAND HOTEL FOLKESTONE SHOWTEAM, Tony Peers Productions

STILL PHOTOGRAPHY ADVERTISMENTS
2020   BENECOL HCP CAMPAIGN, Orientation Marketing, Kat Hannon / Anne Lawson

2018   Devil, 666 CASINO (FORTUNA GAMING) - LAUNCH STILLS, Future & Co, Stu Bramley
2016   Homeowner, YOUR MOVE, Tony Durston

2015   Dancing Builder, HILTI POWER TOOLS, Talent UK, Dani Winters

LIVE EVENT PRESENTING

2019   Host and Interviewer, KAY MELLOR IN CONVERSATION, Up North Film and TV Festival

2019   Host and Interviewer, CELEBRATING CHUCKLEVISION - Q&A WITH PAUL CHUCKLE, Up North Film and TV Festival
2019   
Presenter, UP NORTH FILM & TV FESTIVAL LAUNCH, Dave Garrett

2018   Presenter, CALDERDALE CHILDREN OF COURAGE AWARDS

2016   Presenter, HOPPING THE POND USA LAUNCH, Duluth, Minnesota

2013   V/O Presenter, LA NUIT DE TOUR - LE TOUR DE FRANCE 2014 LAUNCH EVENT, Welcome To Yorkshire, Hugh Wooldridge

2012   Presenter, MISS YORK, Miss England Ltd

2012   Presenter, MISS WEST YORKSHIRE, Miss England Ltd

2008-2014   Presenter, OVERGATE HOSPICE SUMMER EVENT

© Neil Hurst 2020  All Rights Reserved

neil@neilhurst.com

For all professional enquires please contact

office@northernlightsmanagement.co.uk